Welcome to the

Cleveland Tennis League

  • Cleveland tennis league
  • Welcome to the

    Cleveland Tennis League

  • Cleveland tennis partners

Recent Scores

6,319 matches played and counting...



Date Program Division Level Winner Name Opponent Name Score
11/21/20 Fall Season Men's Advanced1 4.0 J. Pomerantz P. Mellizo 6-2; 6-3
11/14/20 Division B Playoffs B. Cutler N. Rauf 2-6; 6-2; 7-6
11/11/20 Fall Season Men's Advanced1 4.0 P. Mellizo M. Perciavalle 6-3; 6-1
11/09/20 Fall Season Men's Advanced1 4.0 J. Pomerantz J. Dawson 6-3; 6-1
11/08/20 Fall Season Men's Advanced1 4.0 M. Perciavalle G. Fartea 6-4; 6-6
11/07/20 Division B Playoffs B. Cutler J. Plymak 6-7; 6-4; 6-2
11/06/20 Fall Season Men's Competitive1 3.5 T. Hennessy T. Druckenmiller 6-1; 7-5
11/06/20 Fall Season Men's Advanced1 4.0 M. Perciavalle J. Dawson 4-6; 6-4; 7-5
11/05/20 Division A+ Playoffs D. Sehlhorst L. Burnoski 6-2; 6-4
11/04/20 Division A Playoffs M. Fertal M. Perciavalle 4-6; 6-2;
TB 10-6
11/04/20 Fall Season Men's Competitive1 3.5 T. Hennessy J. Huff 6-1; 3-6; 6-3
11/03/20 Fall Season Men's Advanced1 4.0 M. Horwich J. Huff 6-2; 6-3
11/03/20 Fall Season Men's Advanced1 4.0 M. Horwich P. Evans 6-2; 7-6
11/03/20 Division C Playoffs J. Fleming S. Nadherny 6-2; 6-4
11/02/20 Fall Season Men's Advanced1 4.0 D. Sehlhorst M. Osoteo 6-2; 6-7; 6-2
11/02/20 Division A+ Playoffs D. Sehlhorst M. Osoteo 6-2; 6-7; 6-2
11/01/20 Division A+ Playoffs L. Burnoski J. Pomerantz 6-4; 3-6;
TB 12-10
10/31/20 Division B Playoffs N. Rauf P. Evans 7-5; 3-6; 6-2
10/29/20 Division A Playoffs M. Perciavalle G. Fartea 2-6; 6-3;
TB 12-10
10/28/20 Division B Playoffs P. Evans J. Huff 6-4; 6-1
10/28/20 Division C Playoffs J. Fleming B. Gardlock 3-6; 6-3; 6-0
10/28/20 Division A Playoffs M. Fertal J. Dawson 6-4; 6-4
10/26/20 Division A+ Playoffs J. Pomerantz M. Von Roden 6-2; 6-3
10/24/20 Division B Playoffs N. Rauf M. Mella 6-2; 6-2
10/24/20 Division B Playoffs B. Cutler J. Martinez 7-6; 6-2
10/23/20 Division A+ Playoffs D. Sehlhorst D. Vahey 6-2; 6-3
10/22/20 Division A Playoffs M. Perciavalle G. Aronov 6-4; 6-3
10/22/20 Division C Playoffs S. Nadherny T. Supeck 2-6; 6-4;
TB 10-7
10/22/20 Division A Playoffs J. Dawson M. Horwich 6-4; 6-4
10/22/20 Division A Playoffs M. Fertal R. Catanese 6-4; 6-1
10/22/20 Division B Playoffs J. Huff M. Mahmoud 6-3; 7-6
10/22/20 Fall Season Men's Skilled 3.0 F. Kamhi G. Rogers 7-5; 6-1
10/22/20 Division A Playoffs G. Fartea A. Fatu 4-6; 6-4; 6-1
10/22/20 Division B Playoffs M. Christopher M. Alexander 6-0; 6-4
10/20/20 Fall Season Men's Advanced1 4.0 M. Von Roden L. Burnoski 6-4; 6-4
10/20/20 Fall Season Men's Competitive1 3.5 M. Mahmoud T. Supeck 6-4; 6-2
10/18/20 Fall Season Men's Competitive1 3.5 B. Cutler M. Mahmoud 6-2; 6-7; 7-6
10/18/20 Fall Season Men's Advanced1 4.0 M. Perciavalle G. Fartea 6-2; 3-6;
TB 10-7
10/18/20 Fall Season Men's Advanced1 4.0 D. Vahey P. Mellizo 3-4; 6-0 Ret.
10/18/20 Fall Season Men's Advanced1 4.0 D. Vahey J. Pomerantz 6-3; 6-1
10/18/20 Fall Season Men's Competitive1 3.5 B. Cutler M. Mella 6-3; 6-1
10/17/20 Fall Season Men's Skilled 3.0 S. Israel S. Nadherny 7-6; 6-4
10/17/20 Fall Season Men's Competitive1 3.5 J. Huff T. Hennessy 6-3; 4-6;
TB 10-3
10/17/20 Fall Season Men's Competitive1 3.5 M. Christopher M. Alexander 6-2; 6-2
10/16/20 Fall Season Men's Skilled 3.0 T. Supeck S. Yoon 6-3; 3-6; 6-4
National
Local


Tennis lesson
Tennis topia 27oct
Top court
Iphone black Android app