Welcome to the

Cleveland Tennis League

  • Cleveland tennis league
  • Welcome to the

    Cleveland Tennis League

  • Cleveland tennis partners

Recent Scores

4,914 matches played and counting...



Date Program Division Level Winner Name Opponent Name Score
12/16/18 Winter Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 M. Piscitelli T. Cohen 7-5; 0-6; 6-1
12/13/18 Winter Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 J. Pomerantz G. Fartea 6-4; 6-2
12/12/18 Winter Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 D. Taran T. Cohen 6-3; 6-2
12/10/18 Winter Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 G. Fartea M. Piscitelli 6-2; 1-6; 6-4
12/09/18 Winter Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 B. Pringle G. Rogers 3-6; 6-3; 6-3
12/08/18 Winter Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 J. Pomerantz J. Klodnick 5-7; 6-4; 6-4
12/07/18 Winter Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 L. Kumar G. Rogers 6-4; 6-4
12/06/18 Winter Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 D. Taran M. Piscitelli 6-0; 6-4
12/04/18 Winter Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 G. Rogers P. Sahni 6-1; 2-6; 4-1
12/02/18 Winter Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 G. Fartea T. Cohen 6-3; 6-2
11/29/18 Winter Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 B. Pringle G. Rogers 3-6; 7-5;
TB 7-3
11/28/18 Division A Playoffs G. Dixon D. Lesher 6-3; 7-5
11/23/18 Division A Playoffs G. Dixon L. Burnoski 6-2; 6-2
11/19/18 Division A+ Playoffs J. Berriochoa A. Kearney 7-5; 6-2
11/17/18 Division C Playoffs M. Parmar J. Han 6-1; 6-3
11/15/18 Oct. Consolation T. Hennessy G. Rogers 6-3; 6-1
11/14/18 Fall Season Men's Elite2 4.25 J. Pomerantz D. Lesher 6-3; 2-6; 6-1
11/07/18 Division B Playoffs D. Taran M. Horwich 3-6; 6-1;
TB 10-5
11/04/18 Division A Playoffs D. Lesher S. Bapat 3-6; 6-4;
TB 10-6
11/04/18 Division C Playoffs J. Han R. Stegenga 6-4; 3-6;
TB 12-10
10/31/18 Fall Season Men's Elite2 4.25 J. Pomerantz G. Fartea 6-3; 6-1
10/29/18 Division B Playoffs M. Horwich K. Hauenstein 6-4; 4-6;
TB 10-6
10/28/18 Fall Season Men's Elite2 4.25 J. Pomerantz G. Dixon 6-3; 4-6; 6-4
10/27/18 Fall Season Men's Competitive2 3.25 R. Stegenga B. Pringle 6-3; 7-5
10/27/18 Division C Playoffs J. Han M. Mella 6-4; 6-3
10/27/18 Division C Playoffs R. Stegenga B. Pringle 6-3; 7-5
10/27/18 Division B Playoffs M. Piscitelli A. Sreesaila 6-4; 6-2
10/26/18 Division B Playoffs K. Hauenstein G. Fartea 6-4; 6-2
10/25/18 Division C Playoffs M. Parmar E. Chan 6-0; 6-4
10/24/18 Division B Playoffs M. Horwich I. Muppidathi 7-6; 0-6;
TB 10-2
10/20/18 Fall Season Men's Competitive2 3.25 M. Mella G. Rogers 6-4; 6-2
10/19/18 Oct. Tourney Draw D. Garrity T. Hennessy 6-2; 4-6; 6-4
10/19/18 Fall Season Men's Elite2 4.25 M. Singh G. Aronov 6-3; 6-2
10/19/18 Fall Season Men's Advanced1 4.0 M. Piscitelli M. Mella 6-3; 6-7; 6-1
10/19/18 Oct. Tourney Draw M. Gambrill A. Smith 6-4; 6-4
10/18/18 Fall Season Men's Elite2 4.25 T. Patner M. Horwich 6-4; 6-0
10/18/18 Fall Season Men's Elite2 4.25 S. Bapat I. Muppidathi 6-2; 6-3
10/16/18 Fall Season Men's Elite2 4.25 D. Lesher L. Burnoski 4-6; 7-6; 6-4
10/16/18 Fall Season Men's Competitive2 3.25 B. Pringle M. Stewart 6-1; 4-6;
TB 7-5
10/16/18 Fall Season Men's Advanced1 4.0 M. Horwich G. Fartea 6-4; 6-4
10/16/18 Fall Season Men's Advanced1 4.0 A. Sreesaila G. Aronov 6-3; 6-1
10/16/18 Fall Season Men's Elite2 4.25 S. Bapat B. Cerveny 6-1; 3-6; 6-1
10/16/18 Fall Season Men's Advanced1 4.0 D. Taran K. Hauenstein 6-2; 6-3
10/16/18 Fall Season Men's Advanced1 4.0 R. Novak G. Rogers 6-3; 6-2
10/14/18 Fall Season Men's Competitive2 3.25 E. Chan G. Rogers 7-5; 6-1
National
Local


Tennis_paradise
Tw_new
Android_black Iphone_black